• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

Admin menu not showing up on TYPO3 6.1.1


Author Message
mabei
Mario
Multishop newbie
Topic creator
registered since: 30.07.2013
Posts: 2
Hey there,

just checked Version3 on a TYPO3 Installation Version 6.1.1.

Warnings-Dialog shows up, but further admin menu doesn't.
No jquery-conflicts, no js-errors remaining at all.

Any ideas? icon_wink.gif
best,
Mario
Written on: 30. 07. 2013 [13:28]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
TYPO3 6.X has missing feature. The way Multishop includes additional headers is not yet supported in TYPO3 6.X.

In fact the development team confirmed this missing feature, but actually never added it. Help us out by adding your vote + comment here:

http://forge.typo3.org/issues/44825#change-166894
Written on: 31. 07. 2013 [17:38]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
The TYPO3 6.X bugfix can be found here:

https://www.typo3multishop.com/forum/list_post/how-to-make-multishop-work-in-typo-6-x-582/
Written on: 07. 08. 2013 [09:50]
mabei
Mario
Multishop newbie
Topic creator
registered since: 30.07.2013
Posts: 2
Dear Bas,

thanks for your feedback. Fix works with Version 2.0.39 latest stable. Admin menu is loading again. Doesn't work with 3.0.beta.

Using the version 2.x admin loads but its not possible to click any link in admin menu. Error: Page not found. Reason: Request parameters could not be validated (&cHash empty).

Same experiences or is it up and running on your machines?

best,
Mario
Written on: 07. 08. 2013 [13:04]
Gerald
Gerald Veeneman
Multishop newbie
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 1
Dear Bas,

Since this week I am getting to learn Typo3 as I need to build a multisite with multiple webshops.

I read the installation guide and watched your video tutorial on configuring Multishop.

I installed the Typo3 6.1 Introduction package and I updated Multishop 2.39 to v3 as well according your instructions into this forum.
Besides I also applied the bugfix for JQuery Colorbox (see Bug #44828 on http://forge.typo3.org/issues/44828 ) because I was unable to add a content element to a page.

During the setup of the templates I noticed I had no ROOT template (that I should include as basis template according your tutorial). I also had to include the CSS Styled Content.

However I still didn't manage to get it all working because the Multishop admin panel doesn't work into the frontend.

I checked the JS with the Firebug console and it mentions the following errors:
"NetworkError: 404 Not Found - http://localhost/typo3-6.1/highslide/graphics/zoomout.cur"
zoomout.cur
"NetworkError: 404 Not Found - http://localhost/typo3-6.1/highslide/graphics/outlines/drop-shadow.png"

Might you help to get Multishop finally working for me? Thanks in advance.

[This article was edited 1 times, at last 16.08.2013 at 14:52.]
Written on: 16. 08. 2013 [14:50]
thomastj
Thomas Jahn
Multishop newbie
registered since: 03.10.2013
Posts: 1
I sill have the same problem. Opening shop the menu appears short time with some warnings no categories etc. then the panel disappear.

I have also made the fixes in the core (page renderer) and the fix in the color box.

my versions
Typo3 6.1.5
multishop v3 beta
Versions in use: jQuery 1.8.3 / UI 1.8.24 / Tools 1.2.7

In case I click the add category link the loading animation is runing right side of of the page, I must scroll right.

I have read all the topics here but found still no solution of the probelm. Without any error messages it´s realy hard to fix. (no javascript erros checked with firefox firebug)

Have you some ideas to solve this topic?
Written on: 03. 10. 2013 [19:27]
mrkbr
Mario
Multishop newbie
registered since: 10.10.2013
Posts: 1
Hi guys,

same problem here. Exactly same setup. I already have tried different jquery version, disabled other extensions, ... Maybe the typenum 2002 is the problem?

I see the Box for a few seconds, but no adminpanel. But I get some 404 errors in the console.

PHP
POST http://watermark.buerokober.de/index.php?id=32&type=2002&tx_multishop_pi1%5Bpage_section%5D=admin_panel&tx_multishop_pi1%5Bcategories_id%5D=33 404 (Not Found)
 
XHR finished loading: "http://watermark.buerokober.de/index.php?id=32&type=2002&tx_multishop_pi1%5Bpage_section%5D=admin_panel&tx_multishop_pi1%5Bcategories_id%5D=33".
 
jquery-1.8.x-1.8.x-1.2.x-3.0.x.js
Zeile 8712


Any ideas? I´m not having any idea on how to debug and go ahead.

Best regards,
Mario.
Written on: 10. 10. 2013 [15:50]
esok
E. Sokoll
Multishop newbie
registered since: 23.09.2013
Posts: 2
Hello Mario,
the TYPO3 extension rzcolorbox has to be fixed forge.typo3.org/issues/44828 and you need the latest version of TYPO3 6.1 because a Core Team member made some changes (BUGFIX Fix page.headerData + USER_INT) end of September (which is not included in the version 6.1.5).
You should clone the source code with git which is described here: http://wiki.typo3.org/Git_Clone


[This article was edited 1 times, at last 17.10.2013 at 09:57.]
Written on: 17. 10. 2013 [09:57]
aksenovaa
Andrey
Multishop experienced
registered since: 05.03.2012
Posts: 5
"esok" wrote:

Hello Mario,
the TYPO3 extension rzcolorbox has to be fixed forge.typo3.org/issues/44828 and you need the latest version of TYPO3 6.1 because a Core Team member made some changes (BUGFIX Fix page.headerData + USER_INT) end of September (which is not included in the version 6.1.5).
You should clone the source code with git which is described here: http://wiki.typo3.org/Git_Clone


it does not work for me. While staying at 4.7
Written on: 29. 10. 2013 [10:42]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
Running Multishop with TYPO3 6.1.5 won't work. You need to clone from TYPO3 GIT server.

git clone git://git.typo3.org/Packages/TYPO3.CMS.git
cd TYPO3.CMS
git checkout TYPO3_6-1

To fix the following error:

Error: Page not found. Reason: Request parameters could not be validated (&cHash empty).

You can fix this error by running latest version of Multishop. https://github.com/bvbmedia/multishop

Or adjust the file class.tx_multishop_pi1.php manually.

Change:
var $pi_checkCHash = true;

To:

var $pi_checkCHash = false;
Written on: 11. 11. 2013 [09:55]