• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

bug : disable_exec_function is true ?


Author Message
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
Hi,

On a fresh multishop 2.0.39/typo3 4.7.15 install, i have this error when i click on the frontend multishop admin panel menu :

[typoscript]disable_exec_function is true. Multishop can run in Safe Mode, but when exec is not allowed we can't resize images through ImageMagick.[/typoscript]

So i can't configure my shop...

I installed before an other multishop website without any problem... I follow the documentation, my typo3 installation is "normal", the template use Bootstrap, i haven't any js error, imagemagick is installed and the typo3 install tools find it...

Maybe because of my isp ?

Can you help me please ?

Thanks a lot !
Written on: 10. 05. 2014 [14:28]
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
My hoster autorize that i setup my php.ini. So i added the following line : disable_functions="" and the errors disapear...

But... i still can't configre multishop from the frontend admin panel...

When i click to "system" > "shipping and payment" for exemple, the page load, but nothing happend... but some other menu like "add categories" is working (a popup is display)...


Help please icon_frown.gif
Written on: 10. 05. 2014 [14:59]
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
Ok... I find something...

If i setup more than one catalog pid, it seem that there is just one working...

Is it normal ? I will test again later...
Written on: 10. 05. 2014 [15:14]
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
After some research i understood that the parameter problem came from i setup a core shop in the typo3 root page... I did like that because i thought I can link some subs cores shops to the main core shop if I setup the main core shop to the root page... but it seem multishop can't do that, not like that...
Written on: 11. 05. 2014 [10:47]