• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

Can not compare Database with Multishop 3.0.4


Author Message
businessdesign
b+d
Multishop newbie
Topic creator
registered since: 10.09.2014
Posts: 1
Hello everybody,

After I installed Multishop v.3.0.4 using the Typo3 Extension Manager, the Multishop database fields can not be updated.
I do this via the install tool -> important actions -> compare database.
This do not work in different Typo3 6.2 installations.
You will find a print screen of some database fields in the attachement.

Can anyone help me?

[This article was edited 1 times, at last 19.09.2014 at 13:17.]
Written on: 19. 09. 2014 [12:59]
HelmutWinkelbach
Helmut Winkelbach
Multishop experienced
registered since: 26.08.2013
Posts: 12
"businessdesign" wrote:

I do this via the install tool -> important actions -> compare database.


Hi businessdesign,

you have first of all to COMPARE the DATABASE in the Multishop Front End and after that you can compare the database in the install tool.

Have a good day
Helmut

[This article was edited 1 times, at last 07.10.2014 at 14:16.]
Written on: 07. 10. 2014 [14:15]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
Yes and some fields may popup again if you use the TYPO3 install tool afterwards. We haven't seen this issue from a fresh installation, but heard some users had it when they update Multishop 1 to 3.

You can use latest GIT version. There we tried to mimic this.
Written on: 26. 10. 2014 [19:55]