• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

change on a product doesn't change anything price is 119 times higher


Author Message
HelmutWinkelbach
Helmut Winkelbach
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 26.08.2013
Posts: 12
i have Multishop 2.0.39 installed on a life 4.7.14 system and could fix questions with t3jquery and disabled realurl.

And now about my Problems:

When I try to make any change on a product i can save it but it doesn't but it doesn't change anything.

The price from 299€ is in the FE 35581€ what is 119 times higher.

See attached picture

any hint?
Attachment

Written on: 27. 08. 2013 [07:54]
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
Hi,

I tried it, but i can't reproduce the bug.

I discover when i do many tests in a multishop instance on a typo3 backend page, sometime multishop don't work anymore (exemple for me : add a new category become impossible. The category exist in the database, but don't work in multishop).

It's not really a solution, but if i create a new page and restart, the problem don't exist anymore.

If you add a new backend page and try on it, is the problem still exist ?
Written on: 27. 08. 2013 [19:08]
HelmutWinkelbach
Helmut Winkelbach
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 26.08.2013
Posts: 12
Hi,

i did upgrade to version 3 Beta and this problems where gone.

so a good reason to upgrade to version 3.

regards
Helmut
Written on: 27. 08. 2013 [19:57]