• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

Currency decimal point


Author Message
basbrouwers
Bas Brouwers
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 22.03.2011
Posts: 19
Hello,

I've got multishop 2.0.38 installed and the prices are shown wrong, the decimal point is missing. Looking through the code I found this array where the decimal point is defined.

$ms['MODULES']['CUSTOMER_CURRENCY_ARRAY']['cu_decimal_point']

My question is where does Multishop set this value? How can I set it to use a '.' for the decimal point? Right now the entry in the array is empty? Is this connected to the region setting somehow? Right now I have my country iso number set to 528.

Thanks in advance for your help.

Regards,
Bas

[This article was edited 2 times, at last 03.08.2012 at 15:33.]
Written on: 03. 08. 2012 [12:36]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
The currency data is coming from a third party plugin and is saved in the static_currencies table.

Unfortunately the table is not having everything in it. Maybe you can adjust the record with phpmyadmin and provide the delimiter manually?
Written on: 16. 08. 2012 [22:22]
basbrouwers
Bas Brouwers
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 22.03.2011
Posts: 19
Thanks for the reply Bas. I've fixed the problem like you suggested. Everything is working oke now.
Written on: 17. 08. 2012 [07:46]