• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

Do you now somthin about tmenuelayers and Multishop trouble ?


Author Message
vulkanmedia
Jan Wettke
Multishop newbie
Topic creator
registered since: 12.12.2011
Posts: 2
If have installed the Multishop last release on T3 Rel. 4.6.1.
Multishop works as seen on StepbyStep video.
The MainMenue on my T3 installation ist tmenuelayers.
Since I installed Multishop the Jscript of tmenuelayers ist
not longer included in Jascript tags. So that the Code is printet on screen.

Do you now somthin about tmenuelayers and Multishop / jquery trouble ?

Thank you for help !
Attachment

Written on: 12. 12. 2011 [14:30]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
Very very strange issue. Must have to do with a configuration conflict. I have never seen such problems.

We can investigate it together. Feel free to add typo3multishop to your Skype for a text-chat session.
Written on: 12. 12. 2011 [18:13]
vulkanmedia
Jan Wettke
Multishop newbie
Topic creator
registered since: 12.12.2011
Posts: 2
Thank you for your answer. First I will Install the shop in an new/clean installation
without update-history to exclude problems with my installations.

If the Problem still exists I shoud investigate.

Written on: 13. 12. 2011 [14:36]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
I haven't checked it, but I think your TYPO3 template setup is already using page.headerData.28.

Can you change the following file:
multishop/pi1/static/rootpage/setup.txt

On line 56:
page.headerData.28 = USER_INT
page.headerData.28 =< plugin.tx_multishop_pi1
page.headerData.28 {
userFunc = tx_multishop_pi1->main
method=meta_tags
}

Change it to:

page.headerData.2002 = USER_INT
page.headerData.2002 =< plugin.tx_multishop_pi1
page.headerData.2002 {
userFunc = tx_multishop_pi1->main
method=meta_tags
}

Does that fix your issue?
Written on: 14. 12. 2011 [00:50]