• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

FIX: How to make Multishop compatible with TYPO 6.X


Author Message
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
Topic creator
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
Edit the following file:

typo3/sysext/frontend/Classes/Page/PageGenerator.php

Change this:

PHP
$pageRenderer->addBodyContent(LF . $pageContent);
                if (!empty($GLOBALS['TSFE']->config['INTincScript']) && is_array($GLOBALS['TSFE']->config['INTincScript'])) {
                        // Store the serialized pageRenderer in configuration
                        $GLOBALS['TSFE']->config['INTincScript_ext']['pageRenderer'] = serialize($pageRenderer);
                        // Render complete page, keep placeholders for JavaScript and CSS
                        $GLOBALS['TSFE']->content = $pageRenderer->renderPageWithUncachedObjects($GLOBALS['TSFE']->config['INTincScript_ext']['divKey']);
 
 
                } else {
                        // Render complete page
                        $GLOBALS['TSFE']->content = $pageRenderer->render();
                }


To this:
PHP
$pageRenderer->addBodyContent(LF . $pageContent);
                if (!empty($GLOBALS['TSFE']->config['INTincScript']) && is_array($GLOBALS['TSFE']->config['INTincScript'])) {
                        // Store the serialized pageRenderer in configuration
                        $GLOBALS['TSFE']->config['INTincScript_ext']['pageRenderer'] = serialize($pageRenderer);
                        // Render complete page, keep placeholders for JavaScript and CSS
                        $GLOBALS['TSFE']->content = $pageRenderer->renderPageWithUncachedObjects($GLOBALS['TSFE']->config['INTincScript_ext']['divKey']);
 
                        // Multishop fix
                        $GLOBALS['TSFE']->content = $pageRenderer->render();
                } else {
                        // Render complete page
                        $GLOBALS['TSFE']->content = $pageRenderer->render();
                }


Credits goes to Georg Ringer icon_cool.gif

More information can be read here:

http://forge.typo3.org/issues/44825#change-166894
Written on: 07. 08. 2013 [09:47]
strongbueffel
Peter Schwalbach
Multishop newbie
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 1
Hi base,

I'm fighting with the same problem (no contents are shown, only the popup fading out after some seconds). I tried your bugfix but the result was the following error code:

Fatal error: Call to undefined method TYPO3\CMS\Core\Utility\GeneralUtility::int_from_ver() in C:\xampp\htdocs\typo3\typo3conf\ext\multishop\scripts\meta_tags.php on line 4

Could you give me a hint, what I did wrong? Thanks a lot

Peter
Written on: 16. 08. 2013 [06:21]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
Topic creator
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
You are using old Multishop version. Only the beta version is compatible with TYPO3 6. Download it here:

https://www.typo3multishop.com/fileadmin/user_upload/beta/multishop.tar.gz
Written on: 05. 09. 2013 [13:53]
esok
E. Sokoll
Multishop newbie
registered since: 23.09.2013
Posts: 2
To run Multishop under TYPO3 6.x you need to patch the extension rzcolorbox like described here:
forge.typo3.org/issues/44828
Otherwise you will not be able to create content elements in page view.

[This article was edited 1 times, at last 17.10.2013 at 09:29.]
Written on: 23. 09. 2013 [13:19]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
Topic creator
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
Patching is not needed anymore as long as you use the latest branche of TYPO3 6.1.

Simply run the following commands to get the right version:

git clone git://git.typo3.org/Packages/TYPO3.CMS.git
cd TYPO3.CMS
git checkout TYPO3_6-1
Written on: 13. 11. 2013 [10:26]