• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

No Admin-Panel at the FE


Author Message
saubersach
max
Multishop newbie
Topic creator
registered since: 13.12.2011
Posts: 2
Hello,

thanks for this great extension.
Yesterday i've installed multishop on my webproject.
I've checked in Firebug, if there was any error, it seams allrigt.
But I've no Adminpanel in the Frontend.
Templates all includet.
TYPO3 = 4.6.1
Multishop = v2.0.5
Jquery Colorbox = v1.4.1
T3 jQuery v2.0.7

Has anybody an idea, waht to do?

Thx alot

Greetings


Written on: 13. 12. 2011 [10:31]
holzverbindung
Arndt
Multishop newbie
registered since: 14.12.2011
Posts: 2
Hello,
I solve this problem by activate

jQuery Core
'noConflict Activates the noConflict mode of ...'

in 'T3 jQuery' configuration.

Written on: 14. 12. 2011 [11:02]
chudacate
Georg
Multishop newbie
registered since: 15.12.2011
Posts: 2
I also have no admin panel in the frontend.. I actived the noConflict mode but nothing happens..
Written on: 15. 12. 2011 [17:41]
saubersach
max
Multishop newbie
Topic creator
registered since: 13.12.2011
Posts: 2
Hi, no does it works in my site, i think you have to change the order of loading the static templates ( include static templates bevor)

please try this
Written on: 15. 12. 2011 [17:56]
holzverbindung
Arndt
Multishop newbie
registered since: 14.12.2011
Posts: 2
T3_jQuery

DON'T !!!!!
Integrate jQuery to footer[integrateToFooter]
If set, the generated library will be inserted into the footer section

Deactivate it !!!
Written on: 16. 12. 2011 [16:18]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
That must be the problem. If you include jQuery in the footer it will definetly not work, because Multishop loads some internal JavaScript files that are depending on jQuery.

Keep on going! The manual will be updated in the meantime.
Written on: 16. 12. 2011 [16:24]
chudacate
Georg
Multishop newbie
registered since: 15.12.2011
Posts: 2
Sorry, but the Frontend isn't woking yet... I dont know where the problem is..
Written on: 16. 01. 2012 [12:33]