• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

No products shown in admin panel


Author Message
donslund
Jeppe Donslund
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 28.08.2013
Posts: 27
I can create products, but they do not show up in the admin panel so I can edit them. They are not shown in FE either.
I think I have a mismatch between the pid of the products and the pid of the shop core page. Could that be?

So I thought that I would go through the installation instructions again and I found these two lines, that I didn't anderstand.

“jQuery Version”: select 1.6.x (or later)

“jQuery Version”: select 1.8.x (or later)

Should one of them be something else than "jQuery Version"?

But where are my products?

[This article was edited 1 times, at last 09.01.2014 at 08:38.]
Written on: 09. 01. 2014 [08:34]
donslund
Jeppe Donslund
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 28.08.2013
Posts: 27
No one able to help me?

I can create new products and I can see that they are saved in the database, but I am not able to see them in the shop nor edit them again in the frontend.
They are saved with pid 0 in the database.

This is from the Constants on the page where the plugin "Core shop" is inserted:

plugin.multishop.fe_customer_usergroup = 3
plugin.multishop.fe_customer_pid = 233
plugin.multishop.shop_pid = 232
plugin.multishop.fe_rootadmin_usergroup = 4
plugin.multishop.fe_admin_usergroup = 2


"donslund" wrote:

I can create products, but they do not show up in the admin panel so I can edit them. They are not shown in FE either.
I think I have a mismatch between the pid of the products and the pid of the shop core page. Could that be?

So I thought that I would go through the installation instructions again and I found these two lines, that I didn't anderstand.

“jQuery Version”: select 1.6.x (or later)

“jQuery Version”: select 1.8.x (or later)

Should one of them be something else than "jQuery Version"?

But where are my products?
Written on: 13. 01. 2014 [14:59]
donslund
Jeppe Donslund
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 28.08.2013
Posts: 27
I have now followed both the insttallation guide in the PDF and also in the Youtube video, but I still can't see the products in the administration panel after I have created them.

What could I have missed both times?

Please help somebody icon_smile.gif
Written on: 16. 01. 2014 [10:43]
linxpinx
bernd pier
Multishop experienced
registered since: 16.01.2014
Posts: 18
i have the same problem. in the database the products are there, but i can`t see them in the frontend or adminpanel. i also have no VAT rate, althought i set the country in the adminpanel. on my local installation everything works fine.
my settings are:
t3 4.5.30
multishop 2.0.39
static_info_tables_taxes 0.2.0
static_info_tables 2.3.0
jquery 1.8.x
jquery ui 1.8.x
jquery tools 1.2.x
rzcolorbox 1.5.5
Constants are set correctly i thing, cause i can add Catalogs.

on my local Installation i have following settings
t3 4.5.30
multishop 2.0.21
static_info_tables_taxes 0.0.1
static_info_tables 2.3.0
jquery 1.7.x
jquery ui 1.8.x
jquery tools 1.2.x
rzcolorbox 1.4.1

btw, when i did the Installation on the remote Server i got Problems with jquery 2.0 and 1.9. 1.8 are the newest Version that works.

Written on: 19. 01. 2014 [12:14]
donslund
Jeppe Donslund
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 28.08.2013
Posts: 27
I found a slotution that worked for me. I reinstalled Multishop. I don't think it was that, but maybe.

I downgraded static_taxes. And then it worked.
Written on: 21. 01. 2014 [07:32]
linxpinx
bernd pier
Multishop experienced
registered since: 16.01.2014
Posts: 18
Hi donslund,

can you post the version of static taxes you use?
i think this could be the solution, cause with my static taxes i have no VAT in the products.
Written on: 21. 01. 2014 [08:27]
donslund
Jeppe Donslund
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 28.08.2013
Posts: 27
There is only two version. Old and new.
I use v. 0.0.1.
Written on: 21. 01. 2014 [08:31]
linxpinx
bernd pier
Multishop experienced
registered since: 16.01.2014
Posts: 18
Thats it, you have to use static taxes v 0.0.1. Maybe it is a good idea to take this as hint into the Installation Manual, cause normally i use the highest Version of an Extension.

can you mark this Thread as "solved"?

[This article was edited 1 times, at last 21.01.2014 at 08:44.]
Written on: 21. 01. 2014 [08:43]