• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

Problems with Multishop admin


Author Message
Paul
Paul Boomkamp
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 07.10.2011
Posts: 12
Hello i have some strange problems with mij demo shop. For some reason i can't add, or change new products.

When i select new product i get a strange page (see image)

Someone a idea what i can do about it ?? it get screen in screen

Paul

[This article was edited 2 times, at last 05.07.2012 at 11:48.]
Attachment

Written on: 05. 07. 2012 [11:47]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
This happens when using RealURL, but the page type 2002 is not configured.

Best way to go is disable RealURL to see if it works flawless. If so you have to tweak the settings. Must contain something like:

'preVars' => array(
array (
'GETvar' => 'type',
'valueMap' => array (
'multishop' => 2002,
),
'noMatch' => 'bypass'
),
),
'postVarSets' => array (
array(
'GETvar' => 'type',
'valueMap' => array(
),
),
'_DEFAULT' => array (
/******* MULTISHOP BEGIN **/
// checkout-section
'checkout-section' => array (
array(
'GETvar' => 'tx_multishop_pi1[previous_checkout_section]'
)
),
// delete-products
'delete-products'=>array(
array(
'GETvar' => 'delete_products_id',
'lookUpTable' => array(
'table' => 'tx_multishop_products_description',
'id_field' => 'products_id',
'alias_field' => 'products_name',
'useUniqueCache' => 1,
'useUniqueCache_conf' => array(
'strtolower' => 1,
'spaceCharacter' => '-'
)
)
)
),
// section
'section' => array (
array(
'GETvar' => 'tx_multishop_pi1[page_section]'
),
array(
'GETvar' => 'categories_id[0]',
'lookUpTable' => array (
'table' => 'tx_multishop_categories_description',
'id_field' => 'categories_id',
'alias_field' => 'categories_name',
'useUniqueCache' => 1,
'useUniqueCache_conf' => array (
'strtolower' => 1,
'spaceCharacter' => '-'
)
)
),
array(
'GETvar' => 'products_id',
'lookUpTable' => array (
'table' => 'tx_multishop_products_description',
'id_field' => 'products_id',
'alias_field' => 'products_name',
'useUniqueCache' => 1,
'useUniqueCache_conf' => array (
'strtolower' => 1,
'spaceCharacter' => '-'
)
)
)
)
/******* MULTISHOP END **/
)
),
'fileName' => array (
'index' => array(
/******* MULTISHOP BEGIN **/
'multishop.html' => array(
'keyValues' => array(
'type' => 2002,
),
),
/******* MULTISHOP END **/
),
),
Written on: 07. 07. 2012 [15:53]
Paul
Paul Boomkamp
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 07.10.2011
Posts: 12
Also without realurl the shop admin does not function.


Paul
Written on: 09. 07. 2012 [06:14]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
Which Multishop version are you using?
Written on: 09. 07. 2012 [08:46]
Paul
Paul Boomkamp
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 07.10.2011
Posts: 12
i use version 2.0.36

Written on: 09. 07. 2012 [08:50]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
Had contact with Paul.

Reason is that t3jquery didn't compile the additional required jQuery libraries. Multishop uses additional jQuery modules and if they are for some reason not added Multishop will not work properly.
Written on: 11. 07. 2012 [09:55]
Paul
Paul Boomkamp
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 07.10.2011
Posts: 12
The sollution is here, all is working fine again icon_smile.gif

What i have done:
First remove all the js extentions from typo3. In de folder upload and the folder /typo3conf/ext you have to check if all js folders are removed when not remove them.

Start now with installing T3jQuery en run the jQuery Setup. If you get an error here select "Packer Compression"(2e option on the bottom) and you wil see it works fine again.

typo3 version 4.7.1

Thanks Bas for all the help
Written on: 11. 07. 2012 [12:05]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
Always glad when developers find it out themselves and tell us it was not Multishop that was the blame. Thanks for updating the thread!
Written on: 11. 07. 2012 [18:09]