• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

Show SKU_code in grid.php


Author Message
noblestreet
arnaud goudsmit
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 06.04.2012
Posts: 12
Hi all,

I would like to show the sku code in the product grid, but its not listed in the product array. Where should i look to add it?

Many thanks,

Arnaud
Written on: 09. 05. 2012 [10:51]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
Quickest solution: enable the flat database module

You could enable the "flat database module" in SYSTEM/SETTINGS.

That way you have all required fields in the products array.

One note: after you enabled the module go to SYSTEM / REBUILD FLAT DATABASE, so your current products are in the tx_multishop_products_flat table.

Future solution: we are adding new hooks to the mslib_fe::getProductsPageSet method, so you can add the fields by your own extension. This solution will be introduced in Multishop V3 where we are working on right now.
Written on: 11. 05. 2012 [23:53]
noblestreet
arnaud goudsmit
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 06.04.2012
Posts: 12
Thanks for the reply,
I'll check out the flat file option. Great.

regards,

Arnaud
Written on: 14. 05. 2012 [12:23]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
When you enable the module remember to click on SYSTEM / REBUILD FLAT DATABASE, so the tx_multishop_products_flat will be filled with already existing products. After that you don't have to worry about it again, cause it will be updated after updating and adding products.
Written on: 14. 05. 2012 [15:28]