• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

TYPO3 exception when entering my site


Author Message
theamazingtux
Andreas Brandner
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 13.10.2014
Posts: 6
Hello community,
I've been trying to integrate a multishop in my existing TYPO3 project.
I did (I think) everything like written in the documentation. But when I integrate the static templates my site throws a exception.
I don't know what to do. Could you please help me?
Which information do you need from me to make your support easier?
I use TYPO3 6.2.5.
Thanks for reading
Andreas

Error message:
Uncaught TYPO3 Exception
#1: PHP Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/www/woamlb/dhtest/typo3conf/ext/multishop/pi1/classes/class.mslib_befe.php line 75
[..]
Written on: 13. 10. 2014 [20:28]
Mason
Frank Maassen
Multishop newbie
registered since: 24.10.2014
Posts: 2
Hi,
got the same problem, tried different installations, compared every setting with the demo package, no idea banghead.gif Please, is there anybody who can help?

Thank you, Frank
Written on: 24. 10. 2014 [12:21]
bas
Bas van Beek
Multishop guru
registered since: 12.05.2010
Posts: 644
This can happen if you configure TYPO3 in development mode. Try to set it to production mode so it's less strict.

For the future we will review every foreach loop. I have added conditions to every foreach loop in mslib_befe class already and pushed it to Bitbucket. You could give it a try.

http://git.bvbmedia.nl/multishop
Written on: 26. 10. 2014 [12:33]
Mason
Frank Maassen
Multishop newbie
registered since: 24.10.2014
Posts: 2
Switching to production mode did solve the problem. Thank you very much. icon_biggrin.gif
Written on: 26. 10. 2014 [13:29]
theamazingtux
Andreas Brandner
Multishop experienced
Topic creator
registered since: 13.10.2014
Posts: 6
For me as well.
Thank you
Written on: 28. 10. 2014 [10:55]