• My account
    • (X)Sign in

      I am a returning customer at TYPO3 Multishop

      Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:

      Forgot your password?

      Not yet customer of TYPO3 Multishop?

      • Order history
      • Automatic generated e-mail history
      • Track your Order
      New at TYPO3 Multishop
You are here:

Help by translating Multishop in your local language

On the following page you can help by translating Multishop in your local language:

https://translation.typo3.org/projects/TYPO3.ext.multishop/

Spanish:

https://translation.typo3.org/es/TYPO3.ext.multishop/pi1/locallang.xlf

The following language are already translated by our supporters:

  • Dutch
  • German
  • French

Ultrasearch setup ?


Author Message
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
Hi,

First, thanks for Multishop. I really apreciate i can use Typo3 to make my webshop...

I have a prpoblem with Ultrasearch :

I tried to configured as here : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3XWrCvsy5x8 but it doesn't work.

I cant' type the text in the frontend admin panel as in the video, because when i click on the "advanced" tab, there is a loop... the tab display the root admin panel, not the advanced setting form...

So i configured it in the Typo3 backend, in the multishop root page, in a multishop ultrasearch content...

So the problem is : Ultrasearch display as the picture attached (ultrasearch-capture.png) and it seem that the default.js file is not use...


I have some js error with firebug :
[javascript]TypeError: $.widget is not a function
_registerSearchEvents: function(input) {[/javascript]
[javascript]TypeError: $(...).multiselect is not a function
$(".multiselect"icon_wink.gif.multiselect();[/javascript]

I don't use any js extension, i don't use rzcolorbox because it doesn't work with Typo3 4.7.14, but i use bootstrap for the website template...


Is there an full ultrasearch documentation ?

Thank you very much !
Attachment

Written on: 16. 08. 2013 [12:12]
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
Hi,

I constructed a new T3Jquery config and now it's almost ok, but i don't have any "search" button... i only have a "reset" button...

I forgot something ?!
Written on: 16. 08. 2013 [13:35]
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
Sorry... i understood there doesn't need any submit button because of "ultrasearch ajax"...
But the filter seem to doesn't work...

Any suggestion ?

[This article was edited 1 times, at last 21.08.2013 at 12:10.]
Written on: 21. 08. 2013 [12:09]
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
More details :

The ultrasearch price_filter is working after reconfiguring again T3Jquery and setup the target to #tx_multishop_pi1_core.

Now i try to configure a "categories filter" as below in the backend ultrasearch flexform:
[typoscript]
price_filter:0-200;categories:list;manufacturers:list;
[/typoscript]

So, the price-filter is working, the manufacturers filter is working, but the categories filter is not working. The "categories filter" translation isn't working too, the filter frontend title is "Rubrieken"...

There isn't any js error with firebug... any suggestion please ?!

Thanks
Written on: 22. 08. 2013 [14:59]
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
More details :

A strange behavior :
I setup ultrasearch into the multishop core page of the website (in the backnd).
About my "categories filter" and only the "categoies filter", if in frontend i navigate to any other page, the "categories filter" disapear...

This problem doesn't exist for the "price_filter" and the "manufacturers filter"...


Why ?!
Written on: 22. 08. 2013 [15:49]
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
Ok... i give up the categories ultrasearch filter. In fact, because of my main menu, it's not an obligation...

Now if someone has a solution about this, i will be happy to know icon_wink.gif
Written on: 24. 08. 2013 [12:32]
junfan
Christophe
Multishop professional
Topic creator
registered since: 16.08.2013
Posts: 38
Since i understood than a category = a backend coreshop page, the problem is solve as in this topic : [url=https://www.typo3multishop.com/forum/list_post/ultrasearch-value-for-options-attributes-filter-590/]https://www.typo3multishop.com/forum/list_post/ultrasearch-value-for-options-attributes-filter-590/[/url]
Written on: 26. 08. 2013 [20:17]